Make a Difference! Get Involved!

Next PRCC Meeting:  Monday, September 26 @ 7 PM at The Portland Club --> FMI: View Calendar

PORTLAND ABSENTEE BALLOTS 

If you need or want an absentee ballot, you can use this link for information: http://www.portlandmaine.gov/DocumentCenter/View/5301

The simplest method is to call the City Clerk’s office at 874-8677 or 874-8610.  This way there is no need to submit an application form.  You can also go to the City Clerk's office at City Hall to cast an absentee ballot until end of business on Thursday, November 3.

All absentee ballots must be returned by 8 pm on election day, Tuesday, November 8.


 Portland Legislative Candidates


Adam Pontius  79 Bramhall Street Apt 3E Portland ME 04102
Senate District 27 includes Portland peninsula east of I-295, north through the Oakdale, Woodfords, Back Cove neighborhoods, and the area east of Forest Avenue to Morrill’s Corner and then East Deering (east of Allen Avenue).  The district also includes the Portland islands.  

Karen Usher     33 Stroudwater Street Westbrook ME 04092
Senate District 28 consists of the westside of Portland including Libbytown, Nason’s Corner, Rosemont, Stroudwater, Deering Center, Riverton and North Deering (west of Allen Avenue) neighborhoods.  It also includes the southern half of Westbrook.

No GOP candidate
House District 36 covers the Riverton neighborhood, Riverside Drive, Warren Avenue and the area around the University of New England.

Donato G Apon     41 Pierce Avenue Portland ME 04102 
House District 37 covers the Nason's Corner, Capisic Pond, Stroudwater, and part of Libbytown neighborhoods.

Thomas J Loring      8 Guilford Court #2 Portland ME 04102
House District 38 covers the West End, St. John's Valley Street neighborhoods and the western half of the waterfront.

Peter Doyle     49 Cumberland Avenue Portland ME 04101
House District 39 covers the east end of Portland, the east half of the waterfront, downtown area and the islands.

Carol C Taylor     633 Congress Street #115 Portland ME 04101
House District 40 covers the Bayside, Parkside, and Oakdale neighborhoods.

James H Azzola     PO Box 10824 Portland ME 04104 
House District 41 covers the Rosement, Deering Center, Woodford's Corner and part of Libbytown neighborhoods.

Susan M Abercrombie     48 Malilly Road Portland ME 04103
House District 42 covers the Back Cove and East Deering neighborhoods.

Jeffrey W Langholtz     141 Virginia Street Portland ME 04103 
House District 43 covers the North Deering neighborhood in Portland and the part of Falmouth south of the turnpike spur and west of I-295.

Subscribe to our mailing list

Interested In...
 
 

Officers

Chairman:  Peter Doyle

Vice Chairman:  Halsey Frank

Secretary:  Linda Wyman

Treasurer:  Bill Gowen

Finance Chair:  Jim Azzola

Program Chair:  Vacant

Technology Chair:  Sue Abercrombie

Appointed Members of Exec. Team

Liaison to State Committee: Barbara Harvey

Past Chair: Jonathan Pfaff

Portland Members of the Cumberland County Republican Committee

PRCC Chair:  Peter Doyle

Sue Abercrombie

Sherri Albert

Bill Gowen (State Committee member from Cumberland County)

Barbara Harvey (State Committee member from Cumberland County)

Christopher Nelson

David Robertiello

Steven Scharf

Brandon Sodergren